2021 Course List and Timetable (as at 17/2/21)

Subject Day Week No Time Venue
Table Tennis Monday Weekly 9.00 am Table Tennis Association (TTA)
Gardening Committee Meeting Monday 1st Week 9.30 am Small Class (SC)
Australian History Monday 1st Week 10.00 am Main Room (MR)
China Painting Monday Weekly 10.00 am Studio (S)
Gardening Monday 3rd Week 10.00 am Greyhound Racing Club (GrC)
Local History Monday 2nd & 4th Weeks 10.00 am Main Room (MR)
Writing for Fun Monday 2nd & 4th Weeks 10.00 am Waiting Room (WR)
Easy Mover Monday Weekly 10.15 am Aquatic Centre (YMCA)
Luncheon Group Monday 3rd Week 11:45 am Contact Convenor
Bridge Monday Weekly 1.30 pm Main Room (MR)
Cryptic Crosswords Monday 2nd & 4th Weeks 1.30 pm Small Class (SC)
         
Art (pastel/water colour) Tuesday Weekly  10.00 am Studio (S)
German Conversation Tuesday 4th Week 10.00 am Main Room (MR)
Solo Tuesday Weekly 1.00 pm Waiting Room (WR)
Bookworms Tuesday 2nd Week 1.30 pm Main Room (MR)
Film Classics Tuesday 1st Week 1.30 pm Main Room (MR) Check start times.
Reading for Pleasure Tuesday 3rd Week 1.30 pm Wimmera Library (WL)
French Conversational (not for beginners) Tuesday Weekly 3.00 pm 1st week Studio (S), other Main Room (MR)
         
Seated Gentle Exercise Wednesday Weekly 9.00 am Main Room (MR) - not school holidays
Table Tennis Wednesday Weekly 9.00 am Table Tennis Association (TTA)
Card Making Wednesday Weekly 10.00 am Studio (S)
Nature Watch Wednesday 3rd Week 10.00 am Main Room (MR)
Canasta Wednesday Weekly 1.30 pm Main Room (MR)
500 Wednesday Weekly 1.30 pm Main Room (MR) & Small Class (SC)
Grumpy Old Wrinklies Wednesday 4th Week 1.30 pm Studio (S)
Mah-jong Wednesday Weekly 1.30 pm Waiting Room (WR)
Lifestyle Program Wednesday 1st & 3rd Weeks 2.30 pm Studio (S)
         
Sounds of Music Thursday Weekly 10.00 am Main Room (MR) Check start times.
Patchwork & Stitching Thursday Weekly 10.30 am Waiting Room (WR)
Scrabble Thursday Weekly 1.30 pm Main Room (MR)
         
Table Tennis Friday Weekly 9.00 am Table Tennis Association (TTA)
Oil Painting Friday Weekly 9.30 am Studio (S)
Tai Chi Friday Weekly 9:30 am Hamilton Lamb Hall (HLH) - not school holidays
U3A Committee Meeting Friday 2nd Week 10.00 am Main Room (MR)
Knitting & Crochet Friday Weekly 1.30 pm Waiting Room (WR)
Technology Group Friday Weekly 1.30 pm Main Room (MR)