2018 Course List and Timetable

Subject Day Week No Time Venue
Table Tennis Monday Weekly 9.00am Maydale Pavillion
China Painting Monday Weekly 10.00am Station Studio
Bridge Monday Weekly 1.30pm Station Main Room
Writing for Fun Monday 2nd & 4th Weeks 10.00am Station Waiting Room
Cryptic Crosswords Monday 2nd & 4th Weeks 1.30pm Station Waiting Room
History Snapshots Monday 1st Week 10.00am Station Main Room
Gardening Committee Monday 1st Week 2.00pm Station Board Room
Gardening Group Monday 3rd Week 10.00am Greyhound club rooms
Local History Monday 4th Week 10.00am Station Main Room
         
Tai Chi Tuesday Weekly 9.30am Hamilton Lamb Hall
Art (Pastels and Acrylic) Tuesday Weekly 10.00am Station Studio
Gentle Exercise Tuesday Weekly 10.30am Aquatic Centre YMCA
Solo Tuesday Weekly 1.30pm Station Waiting Room
French Conversation Tuesday Weekly 3.00pm Station Board Room
German Tuesday 2nd & 4th Weeks 10.00am Station Main Room
Film Classics Tuesday 1st Week 1.30pm Station Main Room
Bookworms Tuesday 2st Week 1.30pm Station Board Room
Australia Unlimited Tuesday 3rd Week 10.00am Station Main Room
Reading for Pleasure Tuesday 3rd Week 1.30pm Wimmera Library
         
Table Tennis Wednesday Weekly 9.00am Maydale Pavillion
Seated Gentle Exercise Wednesday Weekly 9.30am Station Main Room
Card Making Wednesday Weekly 10.00am Station Studio
Canasta Wednesday Weekly 1.30pm Station Main Room
Mah-jong Wednesday Weekly 1.30pm Station Waiting Room
Lifestyle Program Wednesday Weekly 3.30pm Station Board Room
Nature Watch Wednesday 3rd Week 10.00am Station Main Room
Grumpy Old Wrinklies Wednesday 4th Week 1.30pm Station Board Room
Military History Wednesday 4th Week 7.30pm RSL
         
Italian Thursday Weekly 10.00am Station Board Room
Sounds of Music Thursday Weekly 10.00am Station Main Room
Patchwork & Stitching Thursday Weekly 10.30am Station Waiting Room
Chess Thursday Weekly 1.30pm Station Board Room
Scrabble Thursday Weekly 1.30pm Station Main Room
Glass Painting Thursday Weekly 1.30am Station Studio
         
Table Tennis Friday Weekly 9.00am Maydale Pavillion
Oil Painting Friday Weekly 9.30am Station Studio
Cryptic Crosswords Friday Weekly 1.30pm Station Studio
Knitting & Crochet Friday Weekly 1.30pm Station Waiting Room
Technology Group Friday Weekly 1.30pm Station Main Room
U3A Committee Friday 2nd Week 10.00am Station Main Room